IronMan Series

The IronMan Series is a 1-hour race format designed to challenge a drivers driving skills, strategy decisions and stamina. Drivers go straight to the starting grid with an inverted starting order based on the previous round, followed by 60 straight minutes of wheel to wheel racing action. With two pitstops required, drivers will not only need to manage their pace and energy, but also add in a little bit of strategy on the fly! With just 30 spots available per race, make sure to secure your spot early and test your skills!

2020 Monthly Magazine

2019 Monthly Magazine


2020 IronMan Series Current Standings

For the complete standings, click here.

WB = Winter Bonus. SB = Summer Bonus. WD = Winter Drop. SD = Summer Drop. WT = Winter Total. ST = Summer Total. RL = Races Led. RLM = Races Led Most Laps.

PosDriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8BonusDrop 1TotalTotal After DropsRLRLM
1)Sean Fite9590697510086943736821
2)Ayrton DeMoss907210060906604183582
3)Michael Hazlewood5795481008084838834021
4)Andres Prieto80858085663663993331
5)Chris Huerta10066544885114836431632
6)Paulo Franca63100750578030330321
7)Patrick Britain450856995302972971
8)Jose da Silva75634572723453302851
9)Diego Morales666657727557336279
10)Tyler Redman545795544854831326521

FOLLOW US ONLINE: