IronMan Series

The IronMan Series is a 1-hour race format designed to challenge a drivers driving skills, strategy decisions and stamina. Drivers go straight to the starting grid with an inverted starting order based on the previous round, followed by 60 straight minutes of wheel to wheel racing action. With two pitstops required, drivers will not only need to manage their pace and energy, but also add in a little bit of strategy on the fly! With just 30 spots available per race, make sure to secure your spot early and test your skills!

2020 Monthly Magazine

2019 Monthly Magazine


2020 IronMan Series Current Standings

For the complete standings, click here.

WB = Winter Bonus. SB = Summer Bonus. WD = Winter Drop. SD = Summer Drop. WT = Winter Total. ST = Summer Total. RL = Races Led. RLM = Races Led Most Laps.

PosDriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10BonusWBDrop 1Drop 2WDTotalTotal After DropsWTRLRLM
1)Chris Huerta1006688666617410810821
2)Paulo Franca6310055636316810510511
3)Sean Fite959033909018898981
4)Michael Hazlewood579533575715598981
5)Ayrton DeMoss907272721629090
6)John Rice854533454513388881
7)Andres Prieto808580801658585
8)Ariel Rubio428042421228080
9)Jose da Silva756363631387575
10)TJ Blackledge277527271027575

FOLLOW US ONLINE: