IronMan Series

The IronMan Series is a 1-hour race format designed to challenge a drivers driving skills, strategy decisions and stamina. Drivers go straight to the starting grid with an inverted starting order based on the previous round, followed by 60 straight minutes of wheel to wheel racing action. With two pitstops required, drivers will not only need to manage their pace and energy, but also add in a little bit of strategy on the fly! With just 30 spots available per race, make sure to secure your spot early and test your skills!

2020 Monthly Magazine

2019 Monthly Magazine


2020 IronMan Series Current Standings

For the complete standings, click here.

WB = Winter Bonus. SB = Summer Bonus. WD = Winter Drop. SD = Summer Drop. WT = Winter Total. ST = Summer Total. RL = Races Led. RLM = Races Led Most Laps.

PosDriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8BonusDrop 1TotalTotal After DropsRLRLM
1)Ayrton DeMoss9072100372265193
2)Sean Fite9590693692571881
3)Paulo Franca631007586324618321
4)Chris Huerta100665485422817421
5)Andres Prieto8085803802481681
6)Tyler Redman54579555421115711
7))Michael Hazlewood5795483482031551
8)Pietro Moro6921803211731521
9)Spencer Russell7233726331831502
10)Jose da Silva75634548183138

FOLLOW US ONLINE: