IronMan Series

The IronMan Series is a 1-hour race format designed to challenge a drivers driving skills, strategy decisions and stamina. Drivers go straight to the starting grid with an inverted starting order based on the previous round, followed by 60 straight minutes of wheel to wheel racing action. With two pitstops required, drivers will not only need to manage their pace and energy, but also add in a little bit of strategy on the fly! With just 30 spots available per race, make sure to secure your spot early and test your skills!

2021 Monthly Magazine

[/row]

2020 Monthly Magazine

2019 Monthly Magazine


2021 IronMan Series Current Standings

For the complete standings, click here.

WB = Winter Bonus. SB = Summer Bonus. WD = Winter Drop. SD = Summer Drop. WT = Winter Total. ST = Summer Total. RL = Races Led. RLM = Races Led Most Laps.

PosDriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8BonusDrop 1TotalTotal After DropsRLRLM
1)Paulo Franca85100519011
2)Michael Hazlewood10075518011
3)Andres Prieto956331611
4)Sean Fite6680146
5)Sam Hunt429531401
6)Alyssa Yauney903931321
7)Sheng Wu4585130
8)Evan Karp6960129
9)Ariel Rubio8048128
10)Evan Lawrence7251123

FOLLOW US ONLINE: