IronMan Series

The IronMan Series is a 1-hour race format designed to challenge a drivers driving skills, strategy decisions and stamina. Drivers go straight to the starting grid with an inverted starting order based on the previous round, followed by 60 straight minutes of wheel to wheel racing action. With two pitstops required, drivers will not only need to manage their pace and energy, but also add in a little bit of strategy on the fly! With just 30 spots available per race, make sure to secure your spot early and test your skills!

2019 Monthly Magazine

2018 Monthly Magazine

2019 IronMan Series Current Standings

For the complete standings, click here.

WB = Winter Bonus. SB = Summer Bonus. WD = Winter Drop. SD = Summer Drop. WT = Winter Total. ST = Summer Total. RL = Races Led. RLM = Races Led Most Laps.

PosDriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10BonusWBSBDrop 1Drop 2WDSDSubtotalTotalWTSTRLRLM
1)Jose da Silva48100554848153105105
2)Samuel Hunt100803380801831031031
3)Adam Nagao24953324241229898
4)Andrew Wood95033009898981
5)Paulo Franca9085558585180959511
6)Evan Karp549054541409090
7)Chris Huerta854833484813688881
8)Sean Fite807233727215583831
9)Alyssa Yauney72753372721507878
10)Luis Calderon756060601357575

FOLLOW US ONLINE: